State Program Advisor of the Year 2012-2013

2012-2013 State Program Advisor of the Year Winners
State Winners School
AL Apache Smothers Hokes Bluff Middle School
 
AR Michele Brown Lamar Elemenatary
 
AZ Pamela Robles Santa Clara Elementary School
 
CO Valerie Cordova Swanson Elementary
 
CT Jeanella Bentley High Horizons Magnet and Multicultural Magnet
 
FL Mary Lynn Hess
Kristen Bartholomew
Goldsboro Elementary Magnet School
 
GA Dana Griffith Berkmar Middle School
 
IA Penney Arey Indianola Middle School
 
ID Jessica Erhardt Rigby High School
 
IL Wendy Starwalt Carrie Busey Elementary
 
IN Kathy Rebber Mt. Healthy Elementary School
 
KS Jeffrey Arellano Gardiner Elementary
 
KY Tonya Pisula
Karlene Alcorn
Kingston Elementary School
 
LA Debbie Perkins Garyville Mt. Airy Math and Science Magnet School
 
MA Sue Tourigny
Donald Mick O'Reilly
Memorial Intermediate School
 
MD Michele Brown Conowingo Elementary School
 
ME Barbara Hamlin Hichborn Middle School
 
MI Ron Studley Lighthouse Elementary
 
MN Greg Ulrich
Matt Moore
Sunnyside Elementary
 
MO Julie Dwyer Pond Elementary
 
MS Kathy P. Shows
Stewart Crawford
Osha Minor
Madison Station
 
NC Mary Ellen Shalvey Brawley Middle School
 
ND Leah Swedberg
Chelsea Hendricks
West Fargo High School
 
NE Alan Sarka Neihardt Elementary
 
NH Jean-Guy Letarte
Maryanne Gallagher
Mary Arrowsmith
Milford High School
 
NJ James Overton
Mary Juffey
Quibbletown Middle School
 
NY Yesenia Pion East Middle School
 
OH Bridget Chamberlin Sherwood Elementary
 
OK Chris Weatherford Deer Creek Elementary
 
OR Audrey Delgado
Jenny Matzka
Robert Frost School
 
PA Marilyn Eaton Pottsgrove Middle School
 
RI Eileen LaRiviere
Susan Mroczka
Harris Elementary School
 
SC Monique Chemielecki Southside Middle School
 
SD Benito Rodriguez
Jason Bruce
Woonsocket School
 
TN Erin Blalock
Cindy Carter
Dewana Blackburn
North Coffee Elementary
 
TX Cynthia C. Clayborn Miller Jordan Middle School
 
VA Gail Kingery A.M Davis Elementary
 
VT Steve Davis Colchester Middle School
 
WA Sandy Conradi Rochester High School
 
WI Jill Rushkofske
Kirsten Johnston
Huntley Elementary
 
WV Brittany Good Winfield High School
 
WY Lori Hastert
Nancy Eklund
Monroe Intermediate School